(307) 836-2735 contact.us@plt2.k12.wy.us

GUERNSEY-SUNRISE SCHOOLS

ADMINISTRATION & STAFF

 

Welcome to Platte County School District #2. We believe that students should profit from their learning experience so that, using their acquired knowledge they can, with guidance, give responsible direction to their own lives as contributing members of society. To accomplish this, we must help develop each individual to their fullest in the District’s common core of knowledge and skills. Developing community/parental support and involvement in this process will offer the best education to students in Platte County School District #2.

The mission of Platte County School District #2, its administration, and staff is to improve the knowledge, skills, and attitudes of each learner, empowering individuals to grow into responsible, productive, global citizens.

Administration

Mike Beard

Mike Beard

Superintendent

Contact

Glenn Suppes

Glenn Suppes

Principal

Contact

Principal’s Message

 

Staff

ELEMENTARY

Developmental Kindergarten – Greta Ayers (website)
Kindergarten – Stacia Cook
First Grade – Daphne Malcom (website)
Second Grade – Roseanna Davison (website)
Third Grade – Karen Wambach
Fourth Grade – Peggy Anderson
Fifth Grade – Brian Faber
Sixth Grade – Nancy Garner (website)
Title IA Reading– Dora Reins
Title IA Math – Tesha Frederick

SECONDARY

Math – Jolyn Hillen
Math – Sarah VanNatter
Physical Science – Kathy Watson
Life Sciences – Sonny Beck
Vocal Music – Matt Hebbert
Instrumental Music – Nathan Beutler
Industrial Technology – Troy Reichert
Family & Consumer Science – Val Mills
Business – Nate Reinhardt
Language Arts – Kristie Smith
Language Arts – Tim Corkery
Social Sciences/PE – Glenn Freeburg
Social Sciences – Andy Ray
Art – Cory Carter
Spanish – Anna Denardi (website) (website2)

DISTRICT STAFF

Technology Coordinator – Curtis Cook
Special Education Director – Linda Victory
Instructional Facilitator – Liesl Sisson
K12 Counselor – Lisa Schuldies
K12 Library – Connie Hollin
At-Risk Coordinator – Jennifer Bruns
Maintenance Supervisor – Dennis Flaherty
Transportation – Nick Schuldies
Special Education – Sonja Brown
Special Education – Janine Suppes
Special Education – Lana Hulse
Special Education – Tracy Schliske
Food Service Coordinator – Dawndrea Daly

 

 

District Staff

 

Curtis Cook

Curtis Cook

Technology Coordinator

Kim Schrader

Kim Schrader

Business Manager

Linda Victory

Linda Victory

Director of Special Education Services

Dennis Flaherty

Dennis Flaherty

Maintenance Supervisor

Liesl Sisson

Liesl Sisson

Instructional Facilitator

Lisa Schuldies

Lisa Schuldies

Counselor

Link to Counselor’s Corner

Jennifer Bruns

Jennifer Bruns

At-Risk Coordinator

Nick Schuldies

Nick Schuldies

Transportation

Janine Suppes

Janine Suppes

Special Education

Sonja Brown

Sonja Brown

Special Education

Lana Hulse

Lana Hulse

Special Education

Tracy Schliske

Tracy Schliske

Special Education

Connie Hollin

Connie Hollin

K12 Library

 

Secondary

Jolyn Hillen

Jolyn Hillen

Math

Kathy Watson

Kathy Watson

Physical Science

Sonny Beck

Sonny Beck

Life Sciences

Matt Hebbert

Matt Hebbert

Vocal Music

Nathan Beutler

Nathan Beutler

Instrumental Music

Troy Reichert

Troy Reichert

Industrial Technology

Val Mills

Val Mills

Family & Consumer Science

Nate Reinhardt

Nate Reinhardt

Business

Kristie Smith

Kristie Smith

Language Arts

Tim Corkery

Tim Corkery

Language Arts

Glenn Freeburg

Glenn Freeburg

Social Sciences/ PE

Andy Ray

Andy Ray

Social Sciences

Sarah VanNatter

Sarah VanNatter

Math

Cory Carter

Cory Carter

Art

Anna Denardi

Anna Denardi

Spanish

 

 

Elementary

 

Greta Ayers

Greta Ayers

Developmental Kindergarten

Stacia Evans

Stacia Evans

Kindergarten

Daphne Malcom

Daphne Malcom

First Grade

Roseanna Davison

Roseanna Davison

Second Grade

Karen Wambach

Karen Wambach

Third Grade

Peggy Anderson

Peggy Anderson

Fourth Grade

Nancy Garner

Nancy Garner

Sixth Grade

Brian Faber

Brian Faber

Fifth Grade

Dora Reins

Dora Reins

Title IA

Tesha Frederick

Tesha Frederick

Title 1A Math